N.E.W.S. Championship Show Results 2004
Class & Place Registered Name of Dog & No of Entries Owner
Minor Puppy Dog 4 Entries
1 Ansona Gamemaster Ms L Adams
2 Gunalt Rumours About Sybaris Mr & Mrs Scobell
3 Gunalt Reflections of Zilveraat Mrs D Thomson
4 Flimmoric Fanatic Mrs C Alston
Puppy Dog 5 Entries
1 Shelviad Apollo Mrs H Davies
2 Ansona Tom Foolery Mr Walsh & Miss Sharrock
3 Lanovar at Ghylloan Mr & Mrs Dixon
4 Sagunto Ambition Mr M Adrian
5 Gunalt Reflections of Zilveraat Mrs D Thomson
Junior Dog 7 Entries
1 Desijem Dancemaster Ms Brown & Mr Filby
2 Morganna Mymax von Bankfield Mrs P Caine
3 Almoor Disco Daddy Mr & Mrs Mills
4 Lugerfield Flint Mmes Thomson & Coulson
5 Schonhund Showgun Mr & Mrs Radford
Spec Yearling 11 Entries
1 Desijem Dancemaster Ms Brown & Mr Filby
2 Magregor Cosmo Jenks in Brackenmist Miss S McAndrew
3 Gunalt Unrepeatable Mr & Mrs Clamp
4 Morganna Mymax von Bankfield Mrs P Caine
5 Ansona Fast Track Miss P Grime
Maiden Dog No entries
Novice Dog No entries
Graduate Dog 2 Entries
1 Desijem Dancemaster Ms Brown & Mr Filby
2 Morganna Mymax von Bankfield Mrs P Caine
Post Graduate Dog 10 Entries
1 Burntachre Auchentoshan Mr, Mrs & Miss Hampshire
2 Charmist Shooting Luger Mr & Mrs Begg
3 Helmstar Man Masterpiece Ms M Nuttall
4 Super Sandman of Suffolk Mr & Mrs Clamp
5 Murphy's Mirror Image Mrs A Richardson
Limit Dog 13 Entries
1 Gunalt Stride JW Mr & Mrs Clamp
2 Gunalt Gust Over Quensha Mr R Bott & Mrs A Morgan
3 Easdale Ridge Mr M Sayer & Miss D Wallwork
4 Ansona Jumping Jack Mrs D Abbott
5 Ryanstock Hallmark JW SHCM Mr & Mrs Grewcock
Open Dog 10 Entries
1 Sireva Duey With Coastedge Mr R Clarke & Mrs G Simpson
2 SH CH Enryb Party Spirit at Almoor JW Mr A Batty & Mrs L Smith
3 Thryhyrne Crusader Mr & Mrs Wright
4 SH CH Gunalt Suspence at Caleydene Mrs J Howarth
5 Whisperbrook Comet JW Mr & Mrs Brooks
Veteran Dog 2 Entries
1 SH CH Revilona Ranger Mr & Mrs Haycock
Field Trial Dog No Entries
Longhaired Dog 4 Entries
1 Charmist Shooting Luger Mr & Mrs Begg
2 Thrihyrne Crusader Mr & Mrs Wright
3 Charmist Looking Forward Mr & Mrs Begg
Working Dog 2 Entries
1 Whisperbrook Comet JW Mr & Mrs Brooks
DCC  GUNALT STRIDE JW Mr & Mrs Clamp
RDCC GUNALT GUST OVER QUENSHA Mr R Bott & Mrs A Morgan
BPD  ANSONA GAMEMASTER Ms L Adams
Minor Puppy Bitch 9 Entries
1 Gunalt Ech at Raystans Mrs L Stainton & Mr & Mrs Rayner
2 Sireva Quantico Quickstep Mrs G Simpson
3 Gunalt Rustle With Rutilus Mr D Alcorn & Mrs M McAngus
4 Ansona Gamefair Miss P Grime
5 Weimbea Miss Marakesh Mrs R Newman
Puppy Bitch 7 Entries
1 Gunalt Echo at Raystans Mrs L Stainton & Mr & Mrs Rayner
2 Ansona Tutti Frutti at Avita Mr & Mrs Lovell
3 Beliga Caol Ila Mrs Robinson
4 Weimbea  Miss Marakesh Mrs R Newman
5 Zilveraat Glory Days Mrs D Thomson
Junior Bitch 14 Entries
1 Gunalt Inspire Farnfield Mr R Stafford
2 Almoor Disco Diva Mr A Batty & Mrs L Smith
3 Teguise Touch of Velvet Mr & Mrs Milby
4 Sireva Busy Call Back Later Mrs G Simpson
5 Kalimor Chianti Mrs T Morris
Spec Yearling 14 Entries
1 Almoor Disco Diva Mr A Batty & Mrs L Smith
2 Pipwell Passionate Miss J How, Paterson & Boulton
3 Sybaris Santa Ana Miss G Aynsley & Mr Scobell
4 Ranaran Dusk Til Dawn Mr & Mrs Wardle
5 Gunalt Always With Switswoo Mr & Mrs Halliday
Maiden Bitch 6 Entries
1 Gunalt Rustle With Rutilus Mr D Alcorn & Mrs M McAngus
2 Weimbea Miss Marakesh Mrs R Newman
3 Zilveraat Glory Days Mrs D Thomson
4 Zilveraat Lovely Lillian at Netherhill Miss C Ruddy
5 Wipfel Va Va Voom Mrs Stone, Miss Colls & Mr King
Novice Bitch 4 Entries
1 Zilveraat Glory Days Mrs D Thomson
2 Roxberg Shady Lady Mr & Mrs Johnson
3 Piasharn Pocket of Silver Mr & Mrs Bush
Graduate Bitch 5 Entries
1 Almoor Disco Diva Mr A Batty & Mrs L Smith
2 Aswann Amaunet Mrs A Wand
3 Hallowbuck Helvia Mr M Fox-Smith
Post graduate Bitch 13 Entries
1 Tequesta Top Totty Miss D Elrington
2 Ranaran Dusk Til Dawn Mr & Mrs Wardle
3 Lassemista Willow at Whitecross Mr & Mrs Read
4 Sireva Debutant at Mistance Mr, Mrs & Miss Small
5 Shelviad Lightening Mrs H Davies
Limit Bitch 22 Entries
1 Gunalt Virtue of Caleydene Mr N Howarth
2 Sirva Savannah at Revilona Mr & Mrs Haycock
3 Cavalmist Cameo at Greyfurs JW SHCM Mrs & Miss McAngus & Mr D Alcorn
4 Sireva Access to Amtrak Mrs M Brennan
5 Magregor Agent Provocateur at Brackenmist Miss S McAndrew
Open Bitch 12 Entries
1 Enryb Disco Party JW Mr A Batty & Mrs L Smith
2 SH CH Gunalt Intimate For Hofstetter Mrs J Wright
3 SH CH Cavalimist Coco at Kalimor JW Mrs T Morris
4 SH CH Gunalt Purity SH CM Mrs L Stainton & Mr & Mrs Rayner
5 Sireva Fizz into Coastedge JW Mr R Clarke
Veteran Bitch 4 Entries
1 Catruane Coal Ila of Jehane Miss J Elders
2 Tiace Korona Mr & Mrs Wright
3 Astrazone Heavens Dream Miss G Myers
Field Trial Bitch No Entries
Longhaired Bitch 3 Entries
1 Ranaran Dusk Til Dawn Mr & Mrs Wardle
2 Tiace Korona Mr & Mrs Wright
3 Lassemista Willow at Whitecross Mr & Mrs Read
Working Bitch 1 Entry
1 Brackemist Kindred Spirit Cdex Udex Miss S McAndrew
BCC  GUNALT INSPIRE FARNFIELD Mr R Stafford
RBCC  ENRYB DISCO PARTY Mr A Batty & Mrs L Smith
BPB  GUNALT ECHO AT RAYSTANS Mrs L Stainton & Mr & Mrs Rayner
BIS  GUNALT STRIDE JW
RBIS/BOS  GUNALT INSPIRE FARNFIELD
BPIS  ANSONA GAMEMASTER