N.E.W.S Open Show Results 2004
Class & Place Registered Name of Dog & No of Entries Owner
Minor Puppy Dog 1 Entry
1 Gunalt Private Art (TAF) Mr & Mrs C Rayner
Puppy Dog 5 Entries (1 Absent)
1 Liandev Silver Ghost Mr S Webb
2 Gunalt Private Art (TAF) Mr & Mrs C Rayner
3 Sireva Regatta Mrs G F Simpson
Junior Dog 4 Entries (1 Absent)
1 Gunalt Rumours About Sybaris Mr & Mrs G Scobell
2 Liandev Silver Ghost Mr S Webb
3 Gunalt Frost Miss D Kerr
Spec Yearling 3 Entries
1 Gunalt Rumours About Sybaris Mr & Mrs G Scobell
2 Shelseivad Apollo Mrs H Davies
3 Ansona Tom Foolery Mr L Walsh & Ms K Sharrock
Novice Dog 1 Entry
1 Liandev Silver Ghost Mr S Webb
Post Graduate Dog 4 Entries (1 Absent)
1 Almoor Disco Daddy Mr & Mrs Mills
2 Gunalt Unrepeatable Mr & Mrs Clamp
3 Desjiem Dancemaster JW Ms A Brown & Mr C Filby
Limit Dog 3 Entries
1 Tasairgid The Juggler Houston & Bainbridge
2 Desjiem Dancemaster JW Ms A Brown & Mr C Filby
3 Charmist Looking Forward at Longtails Mr & Mrs Begg
Open Dog 7 Entries (2 Absent)
1 SH CH Enryb Party Spirit At Almoor Mr A Batty & Mrs L Smith
2 Charmist Shooting Luger At Longtails Mr & Mrs Begg
3 Gunalt Energise At Griffindale Mr & Mrs Smith
4 Teguise Time n Motion Mr & Mrs Milby
Veteran Dog 1 Entry
1 SH CH Gunalt Wharfe At Rockleyan Miss J A Turner
Longhair Dog 2 Entries
1 Charmist Shooting Luger At Longtails Mr & Mrs Begg
2 Charmist Looking Forward At Longtails Mr & Mrs Begg
BEST DOG GUNALT RUMOURS ABOUT SYBARIS
RES. BEST DOG SH CH ENRYB PARTY SPIRIT AT ALMOOR
BPD LIANDEV SILVER GHOST
Minor Puppy Bitch 2 Entries (1 Absent)
1 Bankfield Arabella Mr & Mrs Davies
Puppy Bitch 7 Entries (2 Absent)
1 Liandev Silver Spirit Mr & Mrs Evans
2 Chartis Razzle Dazzle Miss Pattison & Mr Smith
3 Coastedge Phantasize Mr R Clarke
4 Yvika More Than A Dream Mrs J Buckley
Junior Bitch 3 Entries (2 Absent)
1 Liandev Silver Spirit Mr & Mrs Evans
Spec Yearling 2 Entries
1 Teguise Touch of Velvet Mr & Mrs Milby
2 Ansona Tuttie Fruttie At Avita Mr & Mrs Lovell
Novice Bitch 3 Entries
1 Liandev Silver Spirit Mr & Mrs Evans
2 Yvika More Than A Dream Mrs J Buckley
3 Bankfield Arabella Mr & Mrs Davies
Post Graduate Bitch 6 Entries (1 Absent)
1 Almoor Disco Diva Mr A Batty & Mrs L Smith
2 Gunalt Silver Slipper To Chartis Miss Pattison & Mr Smith
3 Tequesta Top Totty Miss D Elrington
4 Desjiem Danceclass Miss A Brown & Mr C Filby
Limit Bitch 9 Entries (5 Absent)
1 Grey Spirit of Yvika Mrs J Buckley
2 Sybaris Santa Ana Miss G Aynsley & Mr G Scobell
3 Sireva Access To Amtrak Mrs M Brennan
4 Ansona Birthday Girl Miss P Grime
Open Bitch 7 Entries (3 Absent)
1 Cavalmist Chaos JW Mrs C Burgess
2 Sireva Busy Call Back Later Mrs G Simpson
3 Teguise Tender Touch Mr & Mrs Milby
4 Flimmoric Flashdance For Desjiem Miss A Brown & Mr C Filby
Veteran Bitch 4 Entries (1 Absent)
1 Jehane Jasmine Miss D Elrington
2 Gunalt Poeme Mr & Mrs Smith
3 Morganna Medoc With Desjiem Miss A Brown & Mr C Filby
BEST BITCH CAVALMIST CHAOS JW
RES. BEST BITCH ALMOOR DISCO DIVA JW
BPB LIANDEV SILVER SPIRIT
BEST IN SHOW GUNALT RUMOURS ABOUT SYBARIS
RES. BIS & BOS CAVALMIST CHAOS JW
BPIS LIANDEV SILVER SPIRIT